Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Elegia equisetacea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Horsetail Restio

Origin

Planting instructions

Plant in moist, well-drained areas in full sun.

Fruit

This tuft-forming restio has golden-brown seed heads.

Soil conditions

Well drained , Moist

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.