Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Acmadenia mundiana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

June July August September October Produces pink flowers from middle winter to spring.

Common name(s)

Buchu

Origin

Foliage

Produces evergreen grey-green coloured aromatic foliage.

Uses in landscape design

An interesting addition to any wildlife, fynbos or indigenous themed garden.
Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , wildlife garden

Interesting info

Fragrant/ scented foliage

Other languages

Boegoe (A)

June July August September October
Produces pink flowers from middle winter to spring.

Produces evergreen grey-green coloured aromatic foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.