Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Acacia robusta

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July This tree bears ball-shaped, white flowers in late winter.

Common name(s)

Splendid thorn

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears bright green foliage.

Interesting info

The dark, rough stems and bright green foliage make this hardy Acacia a most attractive flatcrowned tree, especially when in bloom.

Other languages

Enkeldoring (A)
Umngamanzi (Z)
Umngampunzi (X)
Mooka (NS)

May June July
This tree bears ball-shaped, white flowers in late winter.

This tree bears bright green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.