Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Acacia pendula

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Weeping myall

Origin

Foliage

This tree has silver-grey foilage.

Uses in landscape design

Its fine form makes it an ideal decorative plant for dry regions.

Drought tolerance

High

Interesting info

This is a non indigenous Acacia.Grows rather like a weeping willow, with graceful, drooping branches.

This tree has silver-grey foilage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.