Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Acacia nilotica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This tree bears ball shaped, fragranced flowers that are borne in summer.

Common name(s)

Scented thorn

Foliage

This tree bears green bipinnate foliage.

Drought tolerance

High

Fruit

The fruit is pod shaped and has a necklace appearance.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

January February October November December This tree bears ball shaped, fragranced flowers that are borne in summer.

This tree bears green bipinnate foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.